Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
155 7th Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11215
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 155 7TH AVE , BROOKLYN, NY 11215
• Prime Park Slope mixed-use property located between Carroll Street and Garfield Place on 7th Avenue • The property is built 19.75 ft x 60 ft, totaling 4,812 square feet • The lot is built 19.75 ft x 80 ft • 4 Apartments and 1 Store • The ground level features one commercial store and one studio, and floors 2-4 feature three bedroom, one-bathroom units. • Protected 2A tax class • Air shafts on both sides of the property, providing unit reconfiguration options • Kitchens and bathrooms are in the rear of the building • The property has been well maintained. In 2016, the rear of the building was pointed and waterproofed, and a new layer was also installed on the roof. Two of the three skylights were recently repaired and the third was replaced. In addition, the hatch was recently replaced. • Close proximity to the 2, 3, B, Q, F and G Subway Lines • Nearby Prospect Park, Grand Army Plaza, Brooklyn Public Library, Brooklyn Museum and the Brooklyn Botanical Gardens
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01069-0003 | Improvements Assessment | $925,650 |
| Land Assessment | $236,250 | Total Assessment | $1,161,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18476098
Date on Market: 2/10/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 155 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215
The Park Slope Retail Property at 155 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS