Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1575 W 124th Ave
Westminster, CO 80234
Flex Property For Sale

Executive Summary

OFFERING / OVERVIEW
Gruber Commercial Real Estate, Inc, serving as the owners exclusive representative is pleased to present to the market 1575 W. 124th Ave, Westminster, CO. The 52,200/SF Flex Industrial Buildings sits on 6.34 acres just West of I-25th and Exit 120th. The highly sought after location which is between Denver and the Boulder/Broomfield sub-markets offers users the best of both worlds. 1575 W. 124th is within the Parke Centre Filing and the building offers a strong corporate image. On the north side of the building you have land to expand the building in future. Additionally, the building sits adjacent to land owned by the City of Westminster on its west side protecting its views of the Flatirons and Frontage Range.
Currently the building is leased to two Tenants. Both tenants leases can be terminated with 6 months’ notice to Tenant. This allows for a Buyer to occupy the full building or move into a portion while having the benefits of a Tenant day one of ownership. Contact broker for lease rate and lease details.
Executive Summary:
Price: Contact Broker
Building Size: 52,200/SF
Site Size: 6.37 acres (276,170/SF)
YOC: 1987
Property Tax: (2025) $189,460.50 + $139.18

Building Class B
Lot Size 6.34 AC
Rentable Building Area 52,400 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1992
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 3.93/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 14’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1

Multiple
  • 1573-33-0-07-007
  • 1573-33-0-07-007
Land Assessment
$332,340
Improvements Assessment
$1,289,650
Total Assessment
$1,621,990
  • Listing ID: 40597251

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1575 W 124th Ave, Westminster, CO 80234