Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
15850 E 14th St
San Leandro, CA 94578
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Drug Store
Building Size
7,877 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1994
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
1.16 AC
Zoning
PD 1317, Alameda Co
Parking
45 Spaces (4.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 080-0040-073-05 | Improvements Assessment | $3,744,076 |
| Land Assessment | $2,187,260 | Total Assessment | $5,931,336 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
080-0040-073-05
Land Assessment
$2,187,260
Improvements Assessment
$3,744,076
Total Assessment
$5,931,336
Listing ID: 6915590
Date on Market: 4/24/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 15850 E 14th St, San Leandro, CA 94578
The Ashland Retail Property at 15850 E 14th St, San Leandro, CA 94578 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS