Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
15914-15920 S Harvard Blvd 7 Unit Apartment Building $1,598,000 ($228,286/Unit) 3.63% Cap Rate Gardena, CA 90247

Investment Highlights
- Significant Rental Upside
- Prime Location near to Shopping, Dining, Schools & Parks
- Central Location near Freeway Access and Major Employment Hubs
- Huge Parcel: 16,110 sf
- Well Parked: Private Garages, Carports & Uncovered Parking Spaces
Executive Summary
Rare "Home-Like Style" 7-Unit Multi-Family compound on Massive 16,000+ SQFT Lot! Value-Add investment opportunity in prime Gardena location. Potential Market Cap Rate of 7.46%. The property features a unit mix of (4) Two-bedroom units, (1) One-bedroom unit, and (2) Studios, (All units have laundry hookups). With a convenient center driveway, the layout provides ample on-site parking, including 2 private 2-car garages, 3 covered carports, and additional uncovered parking spaces. Sought after location positioned for commuters and families alike with immediate proximity to the 91, 110, and 405 freeways. Residents are just minutes from the Gardena Civic Center, Pacific Square Shopping Center, Gardena Plaza, Seoul Plaza, and major retailers including Target, Daiso and Various grocery and specialized dining options.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,598,000 | Apartment Style | Garden |
| Price Per Unit | $228,286 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Cap Rate | 3.63% | Building Size | 4,946 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 14.68 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 7 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1945 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 0.61/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, Gardena | ||
| Price | $1,598,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $228,286 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 3.63% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 14.68 |
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Building Size | 4,946 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1945 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.61/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, Gardena |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 2 | $881.00 | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | $1,351 | - |
| 2+1 | 4 | $1,490 | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6105-011-041 | Total Assessment | $1,617,498 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $1,115,517 (2025) | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $501,981 (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6105-011-041
Land Assessment
$1,115,517 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$501,981 (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,617,498 (2025)
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
15914-15920 S Harvard Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.