Your email has been sent.
16 Avenue Jean D'Alembert 12,733 SF Flex Condo Unit Offered at $1,176,886 in 78190 Trappes

Some information has been automatically translated.
Executive Summary
In Trappes (78190), at the heart of the PISSALOUP business park and along the N12, an independent industrial building is available for sale. Located within a small, secure condominium with low fees, the property features dual office entrances, two delivery access points via motorized sectional doors, bright partitioned offices, and 22 outdoor parking spaces attached to the industrial unit. Features: - Within a condominium - Independent building **Industrial Space:** - 2 ground-level delivery access points - 2 motorized sectional doors (3.20m wide x 3.38m high) - Beam height clearance between 4m and 4.40m - Floor load capacity: 1T/m² (to be confirmed) - Air handling unit (AHU) **Office Space:** - Partitioned offices - Reversible air conditioning - Atrium - Cafeteria
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 12,733 SF | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price | $1,176,886 | No. Parking Spaces | 22 |
| Price Per SF | $92.43 | Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Unit Size | 12,733 SF |
| Price | $1,176,886 |
| Price Per SF | $92.43 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 22 |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
Description
In Trappes (78190), at the heart of the PISSALOUP business park and alongside the N12, an independent industrial building is available for sale. Located within a small, secure condominium with low fees, the property benefits from dual office entrances, two delivery access points via motorized sectional doors, bright partitioned offices, and 22 outdoor parking spaces attached to the industrial unit.
Features:
- Within a condominium
- Independent building
**Industrial Space:**
- 2 ground-level delivery access points
- 2 motorized sectional doors (3.20m wide x 3.38m high)
- Ceiling height under beams: between 4m and 4.40m
- Floor load capacity: 1T/m² (to be confirmed)
- Air handling unit (AHU)
**Office Space:**
- Partitioned offices
- Reversible air conditioning
- Atrium
- Cafeteria
IMG_7599 2
IMG_7606 2
IMG_7605 2
IMG_7604 2
IMG_7602 3
IMG_7601 2
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 12,734 SF | Typical Floor Size | 12,734 SF |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) | Year Built | 1991 |
| Property Subtype | Tenancy | Single | |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.86 AC |
| Floors | 1 |
| Total Building Size | 12,734 SF |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 12,734 SF |
| Year Built | 1991 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.86 AC |
Amenities
- Security System
- Storage Space