Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • High pedestrian flow: Located a few steps from the Place du Capitole, a place very frequented by locals and tourists.
  • Access to transport: Close to Capitole metro station (lines A and B) and local bus lines.
  • Proximity to monuments: A 10-minute walk from Saint-Sernin Basilica, a major historic site.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,981 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $26.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,783 /YR HT-HC $4,315 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • 3rd Floor
  • 2,239 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $26.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,374 /YR HT-HC $4,864 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Located in Saint-Jean, in the eastern part of the Toulouse metropolitan area, this landscaped business park offers several office spaces for rent. The available spaces vary, including offices of 28 m², 35 m², and a 33 m² space available from March 18, 2025. The building is a standalone ground floor unit, providing a secure and fenced environment with an outdoor parking lot. The offices are equipped with modern amenities such as fiber optic internet, a suspended ceiling, a computer network, and private restrooms. Renovations can be carried out according to the specific needs of the tenant. The rent is set at €90 excluding tax and charges per m² per year, with rental charges amounting to €2,880 excluding tax per year and a property tax of €1,728 annually. A security deposit equivalent to three months' rent is required, and the commercial lease is offered for a duration of 3, 6, or 9 years, with a 6-month notice period. Rent and charges are payable quarterly in advance.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Natural Light
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Private restrooms and drop ceiling
  • High Ceilings
  • Shower Facilities
  • Offices with fiber optic and computer network
  • Secure outdoor parking available
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,981 SF Negotiable $26.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,783 /YR HT-HC $4,315 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
3rd Floor 2,239 SF Negotiable $26.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,374 /YR HT-HC $4,864 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,981 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$26.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,783 /YR HT-HC $4,315 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
2,239 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$26.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,374 /YR HT-HC $4,864 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,981 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $26.15 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent

3rd Floor

Size 2,239 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $26.07 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • High Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Shower Facilities
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Offices with fiber optic and computer network
  • Private restrooms and drop ceiling
  • Secure outdoor parking available

Property Overview

This location is located in a lively district in downtown Toulouse, near the Place du Capitole and the city's main shopping routes. The area is easily accessible by public transport, with several metro and bus lines nearby, allowing quick access to other neighborhoods and business areas. The district combines the historic charm of Toulouse with modern facilities, offering a pleasant setting for a business looking to relocate in a dynamic environment. In addition to its accessibility, the location benefits from a high pedestrian density, with many shops, cafes and restaurants in the area. This strategic location makes it possible to attract both customers and talent in a rapidly changing environment that is conducive to the development and growth of businesses.