Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1600 W 166th St
Gardena, CA 90247
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Investment OR Owner-User
- Excellent location near 405 and 110 freeways
- DOUBLE Zoned and approved for BOTH manufacturing and residential/multi-family units.
- Heating - Gas
About 1600 W 166TH ST , GARDENA, CA 90247
A single-story 9,700 sq ft manufacturing building on a 15,041 lot. Great for OWNER/USER. It is currently occupied with a NNN lease providing the buyer a 5.75% cap rate. The lot is also approved as GAR3 for the development of residential or multifamily units which gives tremendous future upside to the buyer. Property can be delivered vacant. The well located property is near both commercial and residential areas. Easy access to the 110 and 405 Freeways that connect the property to all of Los Angeles and surrounding counties, including the Ports of Los Angeles and Long Beach.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6106-002-041 | Improvements Assessment | $2,040,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,326,000 | Total Assessment | $3,366,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18151561
Date on Market: 1/10/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1600 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247
The Gardena Industrial Property at 1600 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS