Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1601 N 9th St
Reading, PA 19604
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- Flex Light Manufacturing
- FlexLight Distribution
- Office Office Residential
- 88’ on N 9th St
- 100’ on Union St
- 88’ on Mill Alley
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
About 1601 N 9TH ST , READING, PA 19604
Solid investment property with two apartments above a large commercial space, currently owner occupied and with a long term lease. Receive a steady income from this mixed use property with parking in the City of Reading's North side. Close to public transportation, twelve on site parking spaces.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-5317-21-09-1002 | Improvements Assessment | $55,800 |
| Land Assessment | $19,800 | Total Assessment | $75,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16822977
Date on Market: 8/5/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1601 N 9th St, Reading, PA 19604
The Northeast Reading Retail Property at 1601 N 9th St, Reading, PA 19604 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.