Your email has been sent.
1640 S Morningside Dr - Lots 1-4 2 - 16 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $345,000 - $975,000 Per Lot in Fayetteville, AR 72701

Investment Highlights
- +/- 30 acres across four contiguous development parcels in rapidly growing South Fayetteville
- Excellent visibility and accessibility for future commercial and residential development
- Flexible configuration allows for phased development or multiple end-user opportunities
- Sewer, water, and electric available on-site or in close proximity
- Zoned partially C-1 Neighborhood Commercial and RSF-8
- Just 5 minutes from Downtown Fayetteville and the University of Arkansas campus
Executive Summary
Surrounded by established neighborhoods and a recently constructed subdivision developed by a leading national builder, the property is well positioned to capitalize on continued residential growth and increasing consumer demand in the area. Current zoning includes portions of C-1 Neighborhood Commercial and RSF-8, allowing for flexibility across multiple uses including convenience store, gas station, QSR, restaurant/cafe, retail, office, short-term rentals, and single-family residential development.
The site includes substantial frontage along E 15th St, multiple points of access, and prominent positioning between entrances into the neighboring residential development, providing excellent exposure and accessibility for future commercial users. With a combination of level topography, utility access, strong surrounding growth, and flexible zoning, this property presents a rare large-scale investment and development opportunity in one of Fayetteville’s fastest-growing corridors.
Property Facts
4 Lots Available
Lot 2
| Price | $597,000 | Lot Size | 3.57 AC |
| Price Per AC | $167,226.89 |
| Price | $597,000 |
| Price Per AC | $167,226.89 |
| Lot Size | 3.57 AC |
+/- 3.57 acres of LEVEL land with 790 feet of frontage on E 15th St in Fayetteville, Arkansas, which sees +/- 16,000 VPD. Sewer, water, and electric are readily available on site or in close proximity. Partly zoned C-1: Neighborhood Commercial.
Lot 1
| Price | $975,000 | Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $487,500.00 |
| Price | $975,000 |
| Price Per AC | $487,500.00 |
| Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
Great 2+/- acre tract of land on corner near the entrance to Fayetteville's Industrial Park. Many potential uses here and great for commercial use. Great views to downtown! Close to everything, only 5 minutes to downtown or U of A campus.
Lot 3
| Price | $345,000 | Lot Size | 8.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $43,125.00 |
| Price | $345,000 |
| Price Per AC | $43,125.00 |
| Lot Size | 8.00 AC |
+/- 8 Acres of land front E 15th St, which sees +/- 16,000 VPD. Utilities are readily available on site or in close proximity. The front +/- 4 acres is currently zoned C-1 Neighborhood Commercial. The back +/- 4 acres is currently zoned RSF-8.
Lot 4
| Price | $499,900 | Lot Size | 16.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $31,243.75 |
| Price | $499,900 |
| Price Per AC | $31,243.75 |
| Lot Size | 16.00 AC |
+/- 16.40 Acres of land right off Morningside Dr, which see +/- 1,200 VPD. Utilities are readily available on site or in close proximity. Zoned RSF-8, making an ideal place for single family homes or short-term rentals.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 765-15145-000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $28,240 | Total Assessment | $28,240 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
1640 S Morningside Dr - Lots 1-4
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.