Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Quick access to roadways
  • Proximity to Lyon Saint-Exupéry Airport
  • Dynamic business sector

Features

Clear Height
23’
Drive In Bays
6
Exterior Dock Doors
1
Levelers
1
Standard Parking Spaces
36

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,174 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,877 /YR HT-HC $2,323 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This commercial space consists of a functional workshop area with generous ceiling height, complemented by partitioned and air-conditioned offices that provide excellent working conditions. A mezzanine allows for additional uses, such as storage or auxiliary functions, while maintaining smooth circulation between the different areas. Access is at ground level through a dedicated door, facilitating logistical flows and daily operations. Heating is provided by a gas system, and the construction features a steel frame with insulated steel panel roofing, ensuring durability and thermal comfort. The property is immediately available and well-suited for artisanal, light industrial, or service activities requiring a mixed-use space combining workshop and office areas.

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 312 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Integrated air-conditioned offices
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.73 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,754 /YR $312.84 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,684 /YR $140.36 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’
  • Workshop with high ceiling clearance
  • Functional ground-level access
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,174 SF 3/6/9 $12.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,877 /YR HT-HC $2,323 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
2,174 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,877 /YR HT-HC $2,323 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,174 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.82 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.73 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,754 /YR $312.84 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,684 /YR $140.36 /MO
  • Includes 312 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Workshop with high ceiling clearance
  • Integrated air-conditioned offices
  • Functional ground-level access

Property Overview

We are offering for rent a commercial space consisting of 144 m² of workshop area, air-conditioned offices, and a mezzanine. Excellent location, close to major roadways. Ground floor area: 145 m² Land area: 0 Maximum clear height under beam: 6.7 m Number of ground-level doors: 1 Heating: Gas Structure: Metal Roofing: Insulated steel sheeting Location/Transportation: Bus: J. Jaurès - Pommier (Line 95), Z.I. Nord (Line ZI2) Highways: Peripheral & Eastern Bypass Airport: St-Exupéry

Property Facts

Building Size
2,174 SF
Lot Size
2.25 AC
Year Built
2019
Construction
Steel

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • C

Consumption (primary energy): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • B

Emissions: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Attachments

honoraires.PDF
  • Listing ID: 36991316

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 165 Avenue Henri Schneider, 69330 Meyzieu

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking