Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1690 Desiard St
Monroe, LA 71201
Corporate Church's Chicken · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Corporate Guaranteed Absolute NNN Lease
- Successful Operating History
- Near Interstate 20 boasting Average Daily Traffic of 74,000
- Annual CPI Rent Increases (3% Max is Superior to Market) Starting in 2025
- Recently 5-Year Lease Extension
- Population of 89,400 (5-Mile Radius)
Building Size
2,467 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2003
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.73 AC
Zoning
commercial
Frontage
268’ on 18th Street Overpass
Amenities
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 111825 | Improvements Assessment | $329 |
| Land Assessment | $5,566 | Total Assessment | $5,895 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
111825
Land Assessment
$5,566
Improvements Assessment
$329
Total Assessment
$5,895
Listing ID: 28164894
Date on Market: 4/6/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1690 Desiard St, Monroe, LA 71201
The Retail Property at 1690 Desiard St, Monroe, LA 71201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.