Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 19,150 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Center Business Park
1690 Banks Rd
7,000 SF | $16.95 /SF/YR $1.41 /SF/MO $182.45 /m²/YR $15.20 /m²/MO $9,888 /MO $118,650 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
25,000 SF
Lot Size
1.93 AC
Year Built
1998
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
32’
Drive In Bays
6
Dock Doors
5
Levelers
1
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
M-1, Margate
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1690B
  • 7,000 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $16.95 /SF/YR $1.41 /SF/MO $118,650 /YR $9,888 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

This space for lease features a 32-foot ceiling, two ground-level bays, and one dock-high bay, providing a total of three exterior dock doors that are each 14 feet tall. Inside, there are two side-by-side restrooms and approximately 300 square feet of office space. The tenant is responsible for electric and trash removal. The property includes a wet sprinkler system, is zoned M1 in Margate, and offers fenced-in rear parking.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Includes 750 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1690B 7,000 SF 3-5 Years $16.95 /SF/YR $1.41 /SF/MO $118,650 /YR $9,888 /MO Flex Full Build-Out 30 Days
Center Business Park
1690 Banks Rd
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
25,000 SF
Lot Size
1.93 AC
Year Built
1998
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
32’
Drive In Bays
6
Dock Doors
5
Levelers
1
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
M-1, Margate

1690 Banks Rd - 1st Floor - 1690B

Size
7,000 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$16.95 /SF/YR $1.41 /SF/MO $118,650 /YR $9,888 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days
Center Business Park
1700 Banks Rd - Central Park Offices-Coconut Creek
6,000 - 12,150 SF | $17.95 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.21 /m²/YR $16.10 /m²/MO $8,975 - $18,174 /MO $107,700 - $218,093 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
35,000 SF
Lot Size
2.04 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
24’
Drive In Bays
16
Dock Doors
12
Levelers
1
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
M-1, Margate - Commercial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 20
  • 6,150 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $17.95 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $110,393 /YR $9,199 /MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 60 Days
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • 2 Private Restrooms
  • 24 Foot Ceilings
  • Includes 1,200 SF of dedicated office space
  • Kitchen
  • High Ceilings
  • Kitchenette Area
  • 2 Bay Doors
  • 1st Floor - 30
  • 6,000 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $17.95 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $107,700 /YR $8,975 /MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days

2 bay doors and AC available within office space

  • Central Air Conditioning
  • High Ceilings
  • 24 Foot Ceilings
  • Includes 900 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • 2 Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 20 6,150 SF 3-5 Years $17.95 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $110,393 /YR $9,199 /MO Flex Partial Build-Out 60 Days
1st Floor - 30 6,000 SF 3-5 Years $17.95 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $107,700 /YR $8,975 /MO Flex Partial Build-Out 30 Days
Center Business Park
1700 Banks Rd - Central Park Offices-Coconut Creek
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
35,000 SF
Lot Size
2.04 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
24’
Drive In Bays
16
Dock Doors
12
Levelers
1
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
M-1, Margate - Commercial

1700 Banks Rd - 1st Floor - 20

Size
6,150 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$17.95 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $110,393 /YR $9,199 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
60 Days

1700 Banks Rd - 1st Floor - 30

Size
6,000 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$17.95 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $107,700 /YR $8,975 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1690 Banks Rd - 1st Floor - 1690B

Size 7,000 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $16.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Includes 750 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • High Ceilings

1700 Banks Rd - 1st Floor - 20

Size 6,150 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $17.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 60 Days

  • Includes 1,200 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • 2 Private Restrooms
  • Kitchenette Area
  • 24 Foot Ceilings
  • 2 Bay Doors

1700 Banks Rd - 1st Floor - 30

Size 6,000 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $17.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 30 Days

2 bay doors and AC available within office space

  • Includes 900 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • 2 Private Restrooms
  • 24 Foot Ceilings

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Intensity
  • Educational Services
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 40482542

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1700 Banks Rd, Margate, FL 33063