Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
17031 Roseton Ave
Artesia, CA 90701
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1978/1992 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.98/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,080 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,080 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1978/1992 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.98/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Skylights
- Yard
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7035-004-113 | Improvements Assessment | $218,727 |
| Land Assessment | $831,168 | Total Assessment | $1,049,895 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7035-004-113
Land Assessment
$831,168
Improvements Assessment
$218,727
Total Assessment
$1,049,895
Listing ID: 15220724
Date on Market: 2/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 17031 Roseton Ave, Artesia, CA 90701
The Industrial Property at 17031 Roseton Ave, Artesia, CA 90701 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS