Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1723 -1739 Moffett St 20 Unit Apartment Building $4,000,000 ($200,000/Unit) 5.72% Cap Rate Hollywood, FL 33020

Investment Highlights
- Multifamily Investment Opportunity
- Strong In-Place Income with a 5.7% Actual CAP Rate
- Perfect for an Investor or Developer!
- Prime Hollywood Location, Minutes to Downtown and near Federal Hwy & I-95
- Future Live Local Redevelopment Potential, Can Build up to ±180 Units
Executive Summary
1723–1739 Moffett Street is a 20-unit multifamily investment opportunity located in the rapidly growing Hollywood rental market. The property consists of multiple adjacent apartment buildings situated on approximately 34,005 SF and currently generates strong in-place rental income with additional upside through future rental increases, continued renovations, lease-up opportunities, and operational improvements. Several units throughout the property have been renovated with updated interiors while the remaining units provide additional value-add potential for future ownership. The property benefits from strong tenant demand and a central location near Downtown Hollywood, Young Circle, Federal Highway, Dixie Highway, I-95, and Hollywood Beach. In addition to the existing multifamily income, the site also presents a future long-term redevelopment opportunity under the Live Local Act with the ability to develop approximately 180+ units.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
-
|
-
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$303,369
|
$30.26
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$74,720
|
$7.45
|
| Net Operating Income |
$228,649
|
$22.81
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $303,369 |
| Annual Per SF | $30.26 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $74,720 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.45 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $228,649 |
| Annual Per SF | $22.81 |
Property Facts
| Price | $4,000,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $200,000 | Lot Size | 0.78 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 10,025 SF |
| Cap Rate | 5.72% | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 20 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1945 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 2.49/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Garden | ||
| Zoning | FH-1 - 2 lots furthermost West are zoned mixed use residential/commercial. 6 lots furthermost east are zoned multi-family. | ||
| Price | $4,000,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $200,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.72% |
| No. Units | 20 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC |
| Building Size | 10,025 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1945 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.49/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | FH-1 - 2 lots furthermost West are zoned mixed use residential/commercial. 6 lots furthermost east are zoned multi-family. |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
- Pool
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-42-22-09-0050 | Improvements Assessment | $2,337,990 (2026) |
| Land Assessment | $408,060 (2026) | Total Assessment | $2,746,050 (2026) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
51-42-22-09-0050
Land Assessment
$408,060 (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$2,337,990 (2026)
Total Assessment
$2,746,050 (2026)
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1723 -1739 Moffett St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.