Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Fully built-out office condominium with tasteful finishes and functional design.
- Furniture availability providing a true turnkey solution for owners.
- Direct connectivity to I-88 and a rich mix of nearby retail, dining, and hospitality.
- Lobby frontage and in-suite restroom and kitchen for enhanced convenience.
- Abundant on-site parking combined with 24-hour access and HVAC systems.
- Professionally managed building delivering operational ease and reliability.
Executive Summary
The property is located at 1730 Park Street, in Naperville’s established commercial district with immediate access to I-88. It is part of a multi-story office building and includes dedicated parking. The site is within proximity to local dining, retail, and hospitality options, as well as major roadways serving regional connectivity.
1 Unit Available
Unit 100
| Unit Size | 3,289 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $526,000 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $159.93 |
| Unit Size | 3,289 SF |
| Price | $526,000 |
| Price Per SF | $159.93 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
This 3,289 SF office condominium at 1730 Park Street, Suite 100 in Naperville offers a fully built-out layout with private offices, conference rooms, an in-suite restroom, and kitchen. High-end finishes, lobby exposure, and furniture availability create a turnkey solution for immediate occupancy.
The property provides 24-hour access, HVAC, and ample on-site parking, supported by professional management for operational ease. Located minutes from I-88, it ensures excellent regional connectivity while being surrounded by restaurants, hotels, and retail amenities.
Sale Notes
This professionally managed, beautifully constructed office condominium offers a turnkey opportunity in the heart of Naperville’s business district. Featuring premium finishes, an in-unit restroom, and a kitchen, the suite provides a comfortable and efficient layout tailored for professional service firms or corporate users. The space includes lobby exposure, enhancing visibility and client engagement, and is fully furnished for immediate occupancy potential.
The property ensures round-the-clock accessibility with 24-hour building access and a robust HVAC system for optimal comfort. Ample parking is available on-site, accommodating both staff and visitors conveniently. Located near the I-88 tollway, the location delivers seamless connectivity to Chicago and neighboring suburban markets while offering proximity to numerous dining, lodging, and lifestyle amenities.