Your email has been sent.
18 Rue Jean Perrin 106,983 SF of Industrial Space Available in 31100 Toulouse

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 39’4”
-
Rental Charges: $2.65 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $270,919 /YR $22,577 /MO
- 12 Loading Docks
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 102,408 SF | 3/6/9 | $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,683,105 /YR HT-HC $140,259 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 102,408 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,683,105 /YR HT-HC $140,259 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 102,408 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- 12 Loading Docks
- Finished Ceilings: 39’4”
Property Overview
In the southwest of the Toulouse metropolitan area, in the Le Chapitre industrial zone, Cushman & Wakefield is offering a warehouse for rent with a total surface area of approximately 9,939 m². Located within a secure, gated business park (24/7 security), which hosts over 40 companies from various sectors, this property provides an excellent working environment. Key features: - Recently constructed warehouse - Offices on the upper floor and social areas on the ground floor - Clear height of 12 meters - Sprinkler system - 24/7 security - 12 loading docks Lease details: - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 6/10 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Building specifications: - ICPE 1510 compliance - Storage height: 12 meters - Sprinkler system: Apsad R1 certified - 24/7 security - RE 2020 standards - Polished concrete base + curtain walls + insulated Promystil cladding (130 mm + 60 mm) - PVC membrane roofing with 160 mm insulation - Glass entrances + wooden louvers Warehouse features: - 18 doors with dock levelers - 3 ground-level sectional doors, insulated and equipped (H4.50 x W4.00) - LED lighting (150 W) with integrated sensors + skylight illumination Office features: - LED recessed panel lighting - Flooring: PVC planks (U4 P4 rating) - Aluminum partitions + glazed panels with baseboards in hallways - Double-glazed aluminum windows - High-quality restrooms - Mechanical ventilation system (VMC)