Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 646 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,259 /YR HT-HC $521.62 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $586.81 /YR $48.90 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 3,358 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,549 /YR HT-HC $2,712 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,051 /YR $254.29 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • 1st Floor
  • 646 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $586.81 /YR $48.90 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 646 SF 3/6/9 $9.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,259 /YR HT-HC $521.62 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 3,358 SF 3/6/9 $9.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,549 /YR HT-HC $2,712 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
1st Floor 646 SF 3/6/9 $9.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,259 /YR HT-HC $521.62 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
646 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,259 /YR HT-HC $521.62 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,358 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,549 /YR HT-HC $2,712 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
646 SF
Term
3/6/9

Ground

Size 646 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.69 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $586.81 /YR $48.90 /MO

Ground

Size 3,358 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.69 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,051 /YR $254.29 /MO

1st Floor

Size 646 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.69 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $586.81 /YR $48.90 /MO

Property Overview

In Portet-sur-Garonne, close to the A64 motorway, the VALTEOS agency is offering for lease a fully refurbished business/industrial unit with office space. It includes around ten parking spaces and a private, secure outdoor yard of approximately 450 sq m. Monthly rent including taxes: €3,500 excl. VAT. Annual rent: €38,400 excl. VAT and charges/year (€89 excl. VAT and charges/sq m/year) - Lease type: Commercial - Term: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax regime: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, on effective date - Security deposit: 2 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, payable in advance - Located in an industrial area - Unit within a multi-tenant site - Access control - WAREHOUSE/ACTIVITY AREA: 312 sq m - Motorized metal shutter: 3.5 m x 4 m (H) - Clear height: from 4.10 m to 5.70 m - EDF “Tarif Bleu” power supply // Water inlet - New insulated sandwich-panel roof - OFFICES: 120 sq m (60 sq m per floor) - 4 partitioned, air-conditioned offices - Wood flooring, LED lighting - Patch panel, fiber and RJ45 cabling - Showers // Kitchenette to be fitted out - PRIVATE OUTDOOR YARD OF APPROX. 450 SQ M AT THE REAR

Property Facts

Building Size
4,650 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.