Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1821 Gardner Rd
Broadview, IL 60155
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1998 |
| Lot Size | 4.60 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Construction Status | Demolished | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 9 |
| Rentable Building Area | 40,000 SF |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 4.60 AC |
| Construction Status | Demolished |
| Rentable Building Area | 40,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1998 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 9 |
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
About 1821 GARDNER RD , BROADVIEW, IL 60155
8.23 Acre vacant land site Site delivered zoned, vacant and with engineered documents for lot construction Fully approved for up to 170 parking stalls 500 feet from 25th Avenue expressway ramp
Links
Property Taxes
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 15-16-410-015-0000
- 15-16-404-024-0000
- 15-16-410-016-0000
- 15-16-410-039-0000
- 15-16-410-037-0000
- 15-16-404-023-0000
Land Assessment
$227,726
Improvements Assessment
$623
Total Assessment
$228,349
Listing ID: 18800646
Date on Market: 3/9/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1821 Gardner Rd, Broadview, IL 60155
The Flex Property at 1821 Gardner Rd, Broadview, IL 60155 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Cook Industrial Properties
- Belmont Gardens Industrial Properties
- Smith Park Industrial Properties
- West Garfield Park Industrial Properties
- Portage Park Industrial Properties
- Old Irving Park Industrial Properties
- Ukrainian Village Industrial Properties
- Northwest Chicago Industrial Properties
- South Chicago Industrial Properties