Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
182 26th St
Brooklyn, NY 11232
PARK SLOPE · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,100 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2012
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
775 SF
Building FAR
0.89
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
M1-2D - M1-2D Zoning is a Light Manufacturing Zoning district in NYC.
Amenities
- Roof Terrace
About 182 26TH ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11232
Prime Finished Office Space In Greenwood Heights - Units From 950 - 1,200 Sq. Ft. 3 Units Available: 2nd Floor - 950 Sq. Ft. 3rd Floor - 950 Sq. Ft. 3rd Floor - 1,200 Sq. Ft. + Balcony Private Bathrooms Radiant Floor Heating Floor to Ceiling Windows Elevator
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00657-0036 | Improvements Assessment | $794,250 |
| Land Assessment | $135,450 | Total Assessment | $929,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00657-0036
Land Assessment
$135,450
Improvements Assessment
$794,250
Total Assessment
$929,700
Listing ID: 11695611
Date on Market: 2/22/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 182 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
The Greenwood Office Property at 182 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS