Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • renovated building
  • certified building
  • in the heart of a business park with numerous services

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground, Ste QUEBEC
  • 3,767 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.24 /SF/YR TTC-HC $2.19 /SF/MO TTC-HC $98,859 /YR TTC-HC $8,238 /MO TTC-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

At Rungis, 19 rue d'Arcueil, within the Icade Paris Orly-Rungis Park, office spaces ranging from 350 m² to 2,806 m² are available for rent in the Québec building. Located just 7 km from Paris, this premier private business park in the southern Île-de-France region is home to over 220 companies and 18,000 jobs, providing a structured environment ideal for regional headquarters and operational offices. Features include a lobby with over 5 meters of ceiling height, air-conditioned floors ranging from 2,000 to 2,500 m² with raised technical flooring (10 cm), a depth of 18 meters, and a façade grid of 1.35 meters, accommodating one workstation per 13 m². The property also boasts a beautiful terrace on the second floor and a 160 m² multipurpose room on the ground floor. Multimodal accessibility: T7 "Robert Schuman," RER C "Rungis La Fraternelle," direct access to A6, A106, A86, N7, and immediate proximity to Orly Airport. Rent: €240 excluding taxes and charges per m² per year. A premium location at the heart of a strategic business hub in southern Paris.

  • Rental Charges:
    $6.56 /SF/YR $0.55 /SF/MO $24,715 /YR $2,060 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Reception Area
  • Elevator Access
  • Open-Plan
  • access to numerous services
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Food Service
  • offices to be fitted out
  • garden access on the ground floor
  • 2nd Floor, Ste QUEBEC
  • 26,146 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.24 /SF/YR TTC-HC $2.19 /SF/MO TTC-HC $686,077 /YR TTC-HC $57,173 /MO TTC-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

At Rungis, 19 rue d'Arcueil, within the Icade Paris Orly-Rungis Park, office spaces ranging from 350 m² to 2,806 m² are available for rent in the Québec building. Located just 7 km from Paris, this premier private business park in the southern Île-de-France region is home to over 220 companies and 18,000 jobs, providing a structured environment ideal for regional headquarters and operational offices. Features include a lobby with over 5 meters of ceiling height, air-conditioned floors ranging from 2,000 to 2,500 m² with raised technical flooring (10 cm), a depth of 18 meters, and a façade grid of 1.35 meters, accommodating one workstation per 13 m². The property also boasts a beautiful terrace on the second floor and a 160 m² multipurpose room on the ground floor. Excellent multimodal accessibility: T7 "Robert Schuman" tram, RER C "Rungis La Fraternelle" station, direct access to A6, A106, A86, N7 highways, and immediate proximity to Orly Airport. Rent: €240 excl. VAT/excl. charges per m²/year. A premium location at the heart of a strategic business hub in southern Paris.

  • Rental Charges:
    $7.58 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $198,139 /YR $16,512 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Balcony
  • Open-Plan
  • access to numerous services
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Elevator Access
  • Food Service
  • floors to be fitted out
  • terrace on the 2nd floor
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste QUEBEC 3,767 SF 3/6/9 $26.24 /SF/YR TTC-HC $2.19 /SF/MO TTC-HC $98,859 /YR TTC-HC $8,238 /MO TTC-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste QUEBEC 26,146 SF 3/6/9 $26.24 /SF/YR TTC-HC $2.19 /SF/MO TTC-HC $686,077 /YR TTC-HC $57,173 /MO TTC-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste QUEBEC

Size
3,767 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.24 /SF/YR TTC-HC $2.19 /SF/MO TTC-HC $98,859 /YR TTC-HC $8,238 /MO TTC-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste QUEBEC

Size
26,146 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.24 /SF/YR TTC-HC $2.19 /SF/MO TTC-HC $686,077 /YR TTC-HC $57,173 /MO TTC-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste QUEBEC

Size 3,767 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.24 /SF/YR TTC-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $6.56 /SF/YR $0.55 /SF/MO $24,715 /YR $2,060 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • garden access on the ground floor

2nd Floor, Ste QUEBEC

Size 26,146 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.24 /SF/YR TTC-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $7.58 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $198,139 /YR $16,512 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • access to numerous services
  • terrace on the 2nd floor

Property Overview

For rent: Renovated office spaces in Rungis, located within the dynamic and innovative Icade Paris Orly-Rungis Park. Situated in the modern QUÉBEC building, this air-conditioned and flexible office space offers a total area of 1,278 sq. meters, divisible starting from 298 sq. meters. It provides a premium work environment with BREEAM and BBC Effinergie certifications, ensuring energy efficiency and environmental sustainability. Ideally located at the foot of the T7 tramway, the park is easily accessible via the RER C, Orly Airport, and major roadways including the A6, A106, A86, and N7. It offers a comprehensive range of services: restaurants, childcare facilities, a health center, coworking spaces, a gym with personal training, a running track, a shared vegetable garden, a zen area, a digital concierge, and a dedicated Happiness Manager to enhance the park's community experience. Available immediately. Contact us for more information or to schedule a visit!