Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • IL zoning allows for a variety of uses.
  • Exceptional parking allocation supports staff, fleet, and customer needs.
  • Excellent exposure onto 54 Ave.
  • Strategically positioned along two key industrial corridors.

Features

Drive In Bays
6
Standard Parking Spaces
40

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 101
  • 3,307 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.82 USD/SF/YR $1.15 USD/SF/MO $45,698 USD/YR $3,808 USD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

2,935 square foot industrial strata unit with 373 square feet of mezzanine space. Contact listing agent for additional information.

  • Includes 373 SF of dedicated office space
  • 9 dedicated parking stalls.
  • Bare concrete flooring.
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner configuration enhances access and usability
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 101 3,307 SF Negotiable $13.82 USD/SF/YR $1.15 USD/SF/MO $45,698 USD/YR $3,808 USD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor - 101

Size
3,307 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.82 USD/SF/YR $1.15 USD/SF/MO $45,698 USD/YR $3,808 USD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 101

Size 3,307 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.82 USD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 373 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • 9 dedicated parking stalls.
  • Corner configuration enhances access and usability
  • Bare concrete flooring.

Property Overview

Strategically positioned along two key industrial corridors, the property offers strong connectivity throughout Surrey, Langley, and the Fraser Valley, making it well suited for logistics-oriented businesses. Zoned IL, the unit accommodates a wide range of industrial, warehouse, distribution, automotive, service, and light manufacturing uses.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
48,572 SF
Lot Size
0.83 AC
Year Built
1990

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Ames Metal Fabricators
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • SMG Equipment
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Western Decal Ltd
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Yoshukai International Karate School
  • -
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40602489

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 19045 54th Ave, Surrey, BC V3S 8E5

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback