Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
431-20 Street
Brooklyn, NY 11215
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Investment Highlights
- Five free market rent apartments that are rented below current fair rental value
- Significant upside potential in rents
- Additional garage used for commercial storage
- Corner store used as professional offices
- Five apartments are renovated
Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Building Size | 7,200 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2010 |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC | ||
| Zoning | M1-1 | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 7,200 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2010 |
| Zoning | M1-1 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Granite Countertops
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Intercom
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 3 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 3 | - | - |
| 4+1 | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00887-0049 | Improvements Assessment | $741,600 |
| Land Assessment | $15,300 | Total Assessment | $756,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00887-0049
Land Assessment
$15,300
Improvements Assessment
$741,600
Total Assessment
$756,900
Listing ID: 20591918
Date on Market: 8/11/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 431-20 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215
The South Slope Multifamily Property at 431-20 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings