Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located within Brisbane Airport’s premier industrial precinct with direct motorway and tunnel access.
  • Dual-level kitchenette and bathroom facilities with seven dedicated car spaces.
  • Modern tilt panel construction with office and warehouse areas across two levels.
  • Positioned near DFO Brisbane and Skygate retail and services for operational convenience.

Executive Summary

The property is situated in Da Vinci Business Park, a developed industrial precinct near Brisbane Airport. It offers connectivity to surrounding road networks via Gateway Motorway and Airport Link. The Brisbane CBD is approximately 17 km away. Public transport options include nearby bus stops and International Airport train station. Retail conveniences such as DFO Brisbane and Skygate are located close to the site.

1 Unit Available

Unit 3A

Unit Size 3,229 SF
Price $1,103,250
Price Per SF $341.67
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.60%
NOI $83,845.17
No. Parking Spaces 18
APN/Parcel ID 10SP238997
Sale Notes

This offering represents an exceptional opportunity to acquire a secure, income-generating asset within Brisbane Airport’s Da Vinci Business Park, one of Queensland’s leading infrastructure hubs. The property at Suite 107, 3A Leonardo Drive benefits from a long-standing tenancy with the Commonwealth of Australia, under the Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts. This government-backed lease structure delivers consistent returns and enhanced security for investors.

The tenancy has been in place since 2009 and recently exercised an option, extending occupancy through March 2028, with CPI-linked increases and market reviews at option renewals. Income is fully net to the landlord, as the tenant assumes 100% of outgoings, creating a low-maintenance investment profile. Positioned inside an international travel and logistics gateway, the property benefits from ongoing investment at Brisbane Airport, ensuring strong connectivity and economic activity.

With its Crown Lease structure, institutional-grade covenant, and enduring demand for airport precinct holdings, this asset provides income stability supported by one of the most secure tenants available. For investors prioritizing durability and minimal risk exposure, this government-leased opportunity aligns with long-term portfolio growth objectives.

Reception