Your email has been sent.
2 Avenue Montaigne 376 - 1,905 SF Retail Condo Units Offered at $185,300 - $419,546 Per Unit in 33160 Saint-Médard-en-Jalles

Some information has been automatically translated.
Executive Summary
In the dynamic municipality of Saint-Médard-en-Jalles (33160), at the heart of a major commercial hub (E.Leclerc / Brico-Leclerc area), we are offering several brand-new ground-floor commercial/professional spaces for sale. - Prime location – maximum visibility - Approx. 18,000 vehicles/day - Suitable for all businesses (ideal for medical/paramedical/services) - Direct access and nearby parking - Delivery: Q4 2026 Available spaces Units ranging from 35 m² to 69.5 m² (possibility to combine spaces). Net seller price From €159,000 to €289,000 depending on the unit. Fees: 6% excluding VAT of the sale price (+ VAT). + Mixed-use unit (ground floor + first floor) Professional or mixed-use residential space – 177 m² (ground floor 77 m² + upper floor 100 m²) Private garden 74 m² + 2 parking spaces Price: €360,000 net seller – Fees 5% excluding VAT payable by the buyer Complete file available upon request. Prime location on the main road connecting the E.Leclerc commercial area to the town center. Premium visibility with approx. 18,000 vehicles/day. Thriving commercial environment (Picard, Intersport, restaurants, services…). Immediate access + proximity to Brico/Leclerc parking lots. Brand-new ground-floor development, optimized and combinable units. Ideal for medical/paramedical/services businesses.
6 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 376 SF | Retail | $185,300 ($492.82/SF) | - |
| - | 409 SF | Retail | $196,954 ($481.55/SF) | - |
| - | 656 SF | Retail | $285,524 ($435.25/SF) | - |
| - | 678 SF | Retail | $308,833 ($455.51/SF) | - |
| - | 753 SF | Retail | $336,802 ($447.28/SF) | - |
| - | 1,905 SF | Retail | $419,546 ($220.23/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 376 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $185,300 ($492.82/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 409 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $196,954 ($481.55/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 656 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $285,524 ($435.25/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 678 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $308,833 ($455.51/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 753 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $336,802 ($447.28/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,905 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $419,546 ($220.23/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size | 376 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $185,300 ($492.82/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
-
| Unit Size | 409 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $196,954 ($481.55/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
-
| Unit Size | 656 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $285,524 ($435.25/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
-
| Unit Size | 678 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $308,833 ($455.51/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
-
| Unit Size | 753 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $336,802 ($447.28/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
-
| Unit Size | 1,905 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $419,546 ($220.23/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 6.00% of sale price |
Property Facts
Presented by
2 Avenue Montaigne
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.