Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Metro Line B, Jean Jaurès Station nearby.
  • Toulouse Blagnac Airport is 9 km away.
  • Duplex layout on two levels.
  • Currently configured as an apartment.
  • Toulouse Matabiau Station is 1 km away.
  • Total area of approximately 166 m².
  • Professional lease only.
  • In the heart of downtown Toulouse.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 1,787 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,306 /YR HT-HC $2,942 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.31 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,119 /YR $343.26 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,131 /YR $260.88 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 1,787 SF Negotiable $19.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,306 /YR HT-HC $2,942 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

4th Floor

Size
1,787 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,306 /YR HT-HC $2,942 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 1,787 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.76 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.31 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,119 /YR $343.26 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,131 /YR $260.88 /MO

Property Overview

Located in the heart of downtown Toulouse, this 166 m² duplex office is available for rent exclusively under a professional lease. The location is particularly attractive due to its immediate proximity to the Jean Jaurès metro station. The space, spread over two levels, offers a comfortable and flexible work environment, currently set up as an apartment, which can suit various professional projects. This rare property in the center of Toulouse combines accessibility, centrality, and layout potential for your business activity. For any additional information, contact us today.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1870
Building Height
6 Stories
Building Size
1,787 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
15,188 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39791703

  • Date on Market: 4/16/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2 Bis Rue D'Austerlitz, 31000 Toulouse

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
4 Bureaux 166 Immédiate 180,72 HT/HC/m²/an 3 500 /an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel facial HT/HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. Bail professionnel ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance