Your email has been sent.
2 Rue D'Austerlitz 1,787 SF of Office Space Available in 31000 Toulouse

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.31 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,119 /YR $343.26 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,131 /YR $260.88 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 3rd Floor | 1,787 SF | Negotiable | $19.76 /SF/YR HT $1.65 /SF/MO HT $35,307 /YR HT $2,942 /MO HT | Office | - | Now |
3rd Floor
| Size |
| 1,787 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $19.76 /SF/YR HT $1.65 /SF/MO HT $35,307 /YR HT $2,942 /MO HT |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
3rd Floor
| Size | 1,787 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$19.76 /SF/YR HT |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
About the Property
In the heart of the city center, within a prestigious building, we are offering a partitioned professional space of approximately 166 m² for rent. Professional lease only. Annual rent: €30,000 excluding VAT/year (€181 excluding VAT/m²/year) Annual charges: €3,500 including VAT/year (€21 including VAT/m²/year) - Lease type: Professional - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Key features: - Located in the hypercenter of Toulouse - Immediate proximity to metro, shops, and restaurants - Renovated premises - Reception area - Offices - Kitchen - Shower - Private restrooms - Elevator - Repainting planned by the landlord + installation of LED lighting - PROFESSIONAL LEASE
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 1,787 SF | Building Size | 1,787 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1870 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Total Space Available | 1,787 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Size | 1,787 SF |
| Year Built | 1870 |
Presented by
2 Rue D'Austerlitz
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.