Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Distinctive character building
  • High year-round pedestrian footfall
  • Central village promenade location

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 2,211 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.11 /SF/YR $1.01 /SF/MO $26,781 /YR $2,232 /MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

The available accommodation comprises a versatile ground floor commercial space previously operated as a retail art gallery. The layout is largely open plan, providing flexibility for a range of occupiers, with strong natural light and prominent frontage. The space is suitable for alternative commercial uses including retail, café, salon, office or similar, subject to any necessary consents.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is an outparcel at this property
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Open-plan ground floor accommodation
  • Strong natural light and display frontage
  • Flexible layout for multiple commercial uses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 2,211 SF Negotiable $12.11 /SF/YR $1.01 /SF/MO $26,781 /YR $2,232 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
2,211 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.11 /SF/YR $1.01 /SF/MO $26,781 /YR $2,232 /MO

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is an outparcel at this property
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Open-plan ground floor accommodation
  • Strong natural light and display frontage
  • Flexible layout for multiple commercial uses

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.