Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
202-232 E Clifton Ave
Anaheim, CA 92805
Clifton House Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 84,326 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2017 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.72/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM-1200, Anaheim | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Building Size | 84,326 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.72/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM-1200, Anaheim |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Green Community
About 202-232 E CLIFTON AVE , ANAHEIM, CA 92805
The East Clifton Apartments are located on Clifton Ave., just east of S. Anaheim Blvd., just north of Ball Road in Anaheim. It is less than a mile from 5 Freeway and one proceeds another ½ mile west on Ball Road, is the entry to Disneyland. So Disneyland is only 10 minutes in driving distance to the property. All major hotels are there as well as shopping and entertainment complexes. Angels Stadium is only 3 miles away, less than 15 minutes away. Walmart is less than a block away, at the end of Clifton Ave., and S. Anaheim Blvd. Downtown Anaheim is less than a mile away with many restaurants, fast food chains and many grocery stores and malls. Anaheim is a major employment center, including Disneyland, Knott’s Berry Farm, Wax Museum as well as many other attractions and many other industries relating to Electronics, Aircraft Parts, Canned Fruits and many other. Anaheim was founded in 1987 and is one of the largest cities in Orange County.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 8 | $1,795 | 970 - 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $399,762 |
| Land Assessment | $1,427,482 | Total Assessment | $1,827,244 |
Property Taxes
- 935-790-02
- 935-790-03
Listing ID: 11949723
Date on Market: 3/16/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 202-232 E Clifton Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805
The South Anaheim Multifamily Property at 202-232 E Clifton Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- La Habra City Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings