Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2035 W Kearney St
Springfield, MO 65803
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
7,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1987
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
1.16 AC
Zoning
Highway Commercial - Highway Commercial
Parking
23 Spaces (3.19 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
132’ on U.S. Route 66
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-03-403-039 | Improvements Assessment | $62,590 |
| Land Assessment | $66,780 | Total Assessment | $129,370 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-03-403-039
Land Assessment
$66,780
Improvements Assessment
$62,590
Total Assessment
$129,370
Listing ID: 26417470
Date on Market: 8/17/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2035 W Kearney St, Springfield, MO 65803
The Outer North Springfield Retail Property at 2035 W Kearney St, Springfield, MO 65803 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.