Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 2 Large Warehouse Spaces Available
  • Multiple Large Metal Roll-Up Doors
  • 2 Private Bathrooms
  • Multiple Partitioned Offices
  • Front, side, and back doors

Features

Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
3
Standard Parking Spaces
9

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - B
  • 2,100 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $25,200 /YR $2,100 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • May 29, 2026
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Plug & Play
  • Includes 144 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • 1st Floor - C
  • 4,200 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $50,400 /YR $4,200 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • May 29, 2026

- 4200 sq ft warehouse space with 2 offices and 1 bathroom. - 400 amp electric - Central A/C for the offices and bathroom - Two 12 ft wide x 14 ft tall roll up metal doors - Office door to outside - Double side doors - Single back door

  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Plug & Play
  • Massive Warehouse Space for Industrial Business
  • 2 partitioned office spaces
  • Includes 390 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Close to Austin and along the I-35 Corridor
  • Convenient large metal roll up doors
  • 1 private bathroom
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - B 2,100 SF Negotiable $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $25,200 /YR $2,100 /MO Industrial - May 29, 2026
1st Floor - C 4,200 SF Negotiable $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $50,400 /YR $4,200 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out May 29, 2026

1st Floor - B

Size
2,100 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $25,200 /YR $2,100 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
May 29, 2026

1st Floor - C

Size
4,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $50,400 /YR $4,200 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
May 29, 2026

1st Floor - B

Size 2,100 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available May 29, 2026

  • Includes 144 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Plug & Play

1st Floor - C

Size 4,200 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available May 29, 2026

• Includes 390 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Plug & Play
  • Close to Austin and along the I-35 Corridor
  • Massive Warehouse Space for Industrial Business
  • Convenient large metal roll up doors
  • 2 partitioned office spaces
  • 1 private bathroom

Property Overview

Situated in Hutto’s growing industrial corridor, 212 Tradesmen Dr offers a functional commercial space well-suited for a range of warehouse, light industrial, or flex users. The property provides convenient access to major thoroughfares, supporting efficient distribution and connectivity throughout the greater Austin market. With a practical layout and a business-friendly location, it presents an opportunity for both owner-users and investors seeking value in a rapidly expanding submarket.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
6,300 SF
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Year Built/Renovated
2000/2026
Construction
Metal
Water
City
Sewer
City
Power Supply
Amps: 200-400 Phase: 3
Zoning
Commercial, Hutto
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable