Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2137 S Perryville Rd
Rockford, IL 61112
Starbucks (New) 15-Year Lease · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Rare Net-Leased Starbucks with a New 15-Year Lease | Corporately Guaranteed
- Shadow Anchored by a Top Ranked Menards | This Menards Ranks in the Top Four Percent of Stores Nationwide by Visits (Placer.ai)
- Located in a Retail Hub Surrounded by National Retailers | Positioned Across the Street from CherryVale Mall, the Largest Shopping Mall in Northern Il
- Offers Drive-thru Access Which Adds Value for Current and Future Tenants
- Situated Near the Interchange of Interstates 90 & 30, in a High-Traffic Area | Easily Accessible
- Affluent Demographic with a High Daytime Population | Average Household Income of $102,546 Within a Mile Radius
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
1,623 SF
Building Class
F
Year Built
2025
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
0.73 AC
Zoning
CG
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Drive Thru
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-34-426-013 | Improvements Assessment | $100,495 |
| Land Assessment | $51,233 | Total Assessment | $151,728 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-34-426-013
Land Assessment
$51,233
Improvements Assessment
$100,495
Total Assessment
$151,728
Listing ID: 36860207
Date on Market: 7/22/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2137 S Perryville Rd, Rockford, IL 61112
The East Rockford Retail Property at 2137 S Perryville Rd, Rockford, IL 61112 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS