Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Facts
Features and Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
All Available Space(1)
Display Rental Rate as
5th Ave Industrial Park
214-228 S 5th Ave - Bldg B
3,078 SF
|
$19.08 /SF/YR
$1.59 /SF/MO
$205.38 /m²/YR
$17.11 /m²/MO
$4,894 /MO
$58,728 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
27,921 SF
Lot Size
4.96 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
11
Dock Doors
1
Levelers
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 240 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M1 - Limited Industrial
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
No CAM Fees Industrial Park Environment Easy Access to 60 & 605 Freeways
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- 1 Drive Bay
- Includes 625 SF of dedicated office space
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 214 | 3,078 SF | Negotiable | $19.08 /SF/YR $1.59 /SF/MO $58,728 /YR $4,894 /MO | Industrial | - | Now |
5th Ave Industrial Park
214-228 S 5th Ave - Bldg B
3,078 SF
|
$19.08 /SF/YR
$1.59 /SF/MO
$205.38 /m²/YR
$17.11 /m²/MO
$4,894 /MO
$58,728 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
27,921 SF
Lot Size
4.96 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
11
Dock Doors
1
Levelers
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 240 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M1 - Limited Industrial
214-228 S 5th Ave - 1st Floor - 214
Size
3,078 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.08 /SF/YR
$1.59 /SF/MO
$58,728 /YR
$4,894 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
214-228 S 5th Ave - 1st Floor - 214
| Size | 3,078 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $19.08 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Includes 625 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Drive Bay
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
5th Ave Industrial Park | City of Industry, CA 91746
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.