Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2176 Flatbush Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11234
Quality Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 2176 FLATBUSH AVE , BROOKLYN, NY 11234
The subject property is a steel structured, brick building and only 7 years old. The one retail unit (basement with separate entrance, first and second floor) in the heart of the heavily trafficked area of Flatbush Ave, just a few blocks from Kings Plaza. Central A/C. Parking for two cars. The building has a tax abatement for 8 years. Possible to buy all 4 units (2172, 2174, 2176, 2178 Flatbush Ave) of Quality Plaza. In the heart of the heavily trafficked area of Flatbush Ave, just a few blocks from Kings Plaza.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07889-0164 | Improvements Assessment | $211,500 |
| Land Assessment | $25,650 | Total Assessment | $237,150 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3648755
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2176 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
The Marine Park Retail Property at 2176 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Flatbush Mixed Use Properties
- Bushwick Mixed Use Properties
- South Shore Queens Mixed Use Properties