Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Outstanding opportunity to own a great mixed-use building located on a very high foot traffic street in the heart of Brighton Beach, offering exceptional visibility and strong income potential. The property features a high-income-producing commercial space at street level, perfectly positioned to benefit from constant pedestrian flow, along with three income-generating residential apartments above.
This well-balanced asset provides multiple revenue streams, combining a thriving retail component with steady residential rental income. Ideal for investors seeking immediate cash flow and long-term appreciation in a dynamic, high-demand location.
A rare chance to secure a strong investment property in a bustling corridor with consistent activity and growth potential.
Building Size
3,621 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1927
Price
$2,699,000
Price Per SF
$745.37
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.93
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R6 - R6 zoning districts are widely mapped in built-up, medium-density areas in Brooklyn, Queens and the Bronx.
Parking
2 Spaces (0.55 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
20/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08688-0068 | Improvements Assessment | $72,840 |
| Land Assessment | $15,000 | Total Assessment | $87,840 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08688-0068
Land Assessment
$15,000
Improvements Assessment
$72,840
Total Assessment
$87,840
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
404 Brighton Beach Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.