Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

We are offering for sale a private co-ownership unit of 273 m² with an exceptional location on Avenue Pierre 1er de Serbie. This property features high-end amenities and an independent entrance with a monumental solid wood staircase. Numerous facilities include a kitchen, kitchenette, reception hall, meeting room, parking, and more. Features include herringbone parquet flooring, engraved wooden ceilings, and impressive ceiling height. Thanks to its premium features and prestigious address, this property is ideal for establishing a consulting business (lawyers, finance, expertise, etc.) or a showroom. - Haussmann-style building - Concierge - Elevator (2-person capacity) - Central gas heating - Corner building - Beautiful Haussmann-style façade - Independent entrance on the ground floor under the archway leading to the private unit - Private monumental solid wood staircase - Reception hall - Offices facing the street: views of Avenue Pierre 1er and Rue Georges Bizet - Meeting room - Large kitchen - Kitchenette - Moldings, herringbone parquet flooring, impressive ceiling height - Coffered wooden ceilings - 4 restrooms - Basement storage - Boxed parking in the courtyard converted into offices (authorization to reconvert into parking) - Use and layout of the premises as offices - Usage: residential (this unit does not have commercial zoning)

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,938 SF
  • Office
  • $4,358,945 ($1,483.64/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,938 SF Office $4,358,945 ($1,483.64/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,938 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$4,358,945 ($1,483.64/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,938 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $4,358,945 ($1,483.64/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 2,939 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 8
Typical Floor Size 3,552 SF
Year Built 1893
Lot Size 0.10 AC

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39470933

  • Date on Market: 1/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 22 Avenue Pierre Ier De Serbie, 75116 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 Bureaux 273 Immédiate A la charge de l'acquéreur Droit d'enregistrement
Total 273 m²