Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Miamisburg DT Apartment/Retail Investment 22 S Main St 4,919 SF 60% Leased Retail Building Miamisburg, OH 45342 $750,000 ($152.47/SF) 7% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Building is newly renovated; apartment features many modern amenities
- Located in a DORA district
- Apartment is used as an AirBNB, available for residency!
- Located in the heart of Downtown Miamisburg’s CBD Historic District – a revitalized walkable community
- Three miles west of I-75 off of SR-725; 30-minute drive from Dayton International Airport
Executive Summary
~1,523 SF ground floor retail space fully leased, 1,414 SF basement, and a 1,982 SF loft apartment on the second and third floor is currently used as an AirBNB - available for residency
First floor lease provides passive income – 5 year
lease in place – proven tenant
• Two private parking spaces in the rear
• Lease documents available with a signed NDA
Building is recently fully restored and renovated; large luxury apartment features many modern amenities
Located in the heart of Downtown Miamisburg’s CBD Historic District – a revitalized walkable community
Located in a DORA district
Three miles west of I-75 off of SR-725; 30-minute drive from Dayton International Airport
Across from the Historic Plaza Theater which attracts 25k guests per year.
Per Blueprints:
i. FIRST LEVEL = 1,523 GROSS SQUARE FEET.
ii. SECOND LEVEL = 1,485 GROSS SQUARE FEET.
iii. LOFT LEVEL = 497 GROSS SQUARE FEET.
iv. BASEMENT LEVEL = 1,414 SQUARE FEET.
v. TOTAL BUILDING AREA = 4,919 SQUARE FEET.
BB 2.5%
First floor lease provides passive income – 5 year
lease in place – proven tenant
• Two private parking spaces in the rear
• Lease documents available with a signed NDA
Located in a DORA district
Per Blueprints:
i. FIRST LEVEL = 1,523 GROSS SQUARE FEET.
ii. SECOND LEVEL = 1,485 GROSS SQUARE FEET.
iii. LOFT LEVEL = 497 GROSS SQUARE FEET.
iv. BASEMENT LEVEL = 1,414 SQUARE FEET.
v. TOTAL BUILDING AREA = 4,919 SQUARE FEET.
BB 2.5%
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
4,919 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Price
$750,000
Price Per SF
$152.47
Cap Rate
7%
NOI
$52,500
Percent Leased
60%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.89
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
CBD1 - Central Business District
Parking
2 Spaces (0.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
29’ on S Main St
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Coffeehouse by Val’s Bakery | Accommodation and Food Services | - | - | - |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $124,380 | |
| Land Assessment | $39,170 | Total Assessment | $163,550 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$39,170
Improvements Assessment
$124,380
Total Assessment
$163,550
1 of 25
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Miamisburg DT Apartment/Retail Investment | 22 S Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.