Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2204 Walnut St
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Approved mixed-use redevelopment opportunity · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Fully approved redevelopment site in prime Rittenhouse Square location
- Property runs street-to-street from Walnut to Chancellor Streets
- Project approved for build-over totaling 7 stories, featuring 1 commercial space, 24 residential units, and a roof deck
- Listed as contributing property by the Philadelphia Historic Commission
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- Office Office Residential
Building Size
9,648 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1925
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.17
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
RMX-3
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 883044400 | Improvements Assessment | $1,724,240 |
| Land Assessment | $431,060 | Total Assessment | $2,155,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
883044400
Land Assessment
$431,060
Improvements Assessment
$1,724,240
Total Assessment
$2,155,300
Listing ID: 20338792
Date on Market: 7/20/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2204 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
The Fitler Square Retail Property at 2204 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS