Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Location boasts easy access to Route 29
  • The property includes ample parking, including 15,000 SF parking facility under the building.

Executive Summary

- 40,000 SF office building available for Lease or Sale.
- Property includes solar panel roof, ample parking, and easy access to Route 29.

Building Size
40,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2005
Price
$3,000,000
Price Per SF
$75
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
13,333 SF
Building FAR
1.87
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
MU
Parking
55 Spaces (1.2 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• Raised Floor System

About 221 W HANOVER ST , TRENTON, NJ 08618

Sale or Lease: 40,000 SF Office building with solar panels on roof. Parking includes 48 spaces on the 1st floor with 15,000 SF parking facility under the building. First floor is elevated by a foundation of 30 inch diameter caissons drilled into the bedrock. Building features 10,000 SF floor plates and 9 ft. ceilings. Back up Generator. Heavy Power. Property includes easy access to Route 29; located on the bank of the Delaware Raritan Canal.

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 15,000 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Entire building or floor by floor rentals available.

  • 2nd Floor
  • 15,000 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Entire building or floor by floor rentals available.

  • 3rd Floor
  • 7,950 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Entire building or floor by floor rentals available.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 15,000 SF Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor 15,000 SF Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor 7,950 SF Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
15,000 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
15,000 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
7,950 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 15,000 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Entire building or floor by floor rentals available.

2nd Floor

Size 15,000 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Entire building or floor by floor rentals available.

3rd Floor

Size 7,950 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Entire building or floor by floor rentals available.

Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
60/100
Very bikeable
80/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
11-03706-0000-00003
Land Assessment
$312,500
Improvements Assessment
$3,160,100
Total Assessment
$3,472,600
  • Listing ID: 17484903

  • Date on Market: 6/25/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 221 W Hanover St, Trenton, NJ 08618