Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2225 Sperry Ave
Ventura, CA 93003
View Point West · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
11,218 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1988
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
11,218 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Zoning
MPD
Parking
46 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 084-0-210-235
- 084-0-210-205
- 084-0-210-225
- 084-0-210-195
- 084-0-210-175
- 084-0-210-165
- 084-0-210-185
- 084-0-210-215
Land Assessment
$742,764
Improvements Assessment
$1,114,125
Total Assessment
$1,856,889
Listing ID: 3661715
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2225 Sperry Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
The Ventura Office Property at 2225 Sperry Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS