Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- CASH COW INVESTOR SPECIAL: 4 UNITS TOTAL | IDEAL FOR ASSISTED CARE FACILITY
- Convenient access to the Ronald Reagan Freeway (SR-118).
- Separate entrances provide privacy for each residence.
- Located on a cul-de-sac with views of the Chatsworth Mountains.
Executive Summary
22320 Itasca St presents a four-unit multifamily residential compound in the Chatsworth submarket of Los Angeles. Situated on a cul-de-sac with views of the surrounding Chatsworth Mountains, the property combines an established residential setting with convenient regional access via the nearby Ronald Reagan Freeway (SR-118). The campus-style configuration provides separation between residences while maintaining a cohesive property layout that supports a variety of ownership strategies.
The asset consists of four three-bedroom, two-bathroom residences totaling approximately 5,284 square feet on a 15,300-square-foot lot. Property features reported in marketing materials include separate entrances, private outdoor areas, parking accommodations, in-unit laundry hookups, contemporary finishes, and high ceilings. The layout may appeal to investors seeking a multifamily income-producing asset as well as owner-occupants interested in occupying one residence while generating income from the remaining units.
Chatsworth benefits from its position within the northwest San Fernando Valley, providing access to major employment centers throughout Los Angeles County while maintaining a residential character. The property's proximity to the 118 Freeway supports connectivity to neighboring communities, regional business districts, and transportation corridors. The combination of multiple residential units, private living environments, and freeway accessibility creates a multifamily investment opportunity within an established Southern California housing market.
The asset consists of four three-bedroom, two-bathroom residences totaling approximately 5,284 square feet on a 15,300-square-foot lot. Property features reported in marketing materials include separate entrances, private outdoor areas, parking accommodations, in-unit laundry hookups, contemporary finishes, and high ceilings. The layout may appeal to investors seeking a multifamily income-producing asset as well as owner-occupants interested in occupying one residence while generating income from the remaining units.
Chatsworth benefits from its position within the northwest San Fernando Valley, providing access to major employment centers throughout Los Angeles County while maintaining a residential character. The property's proximity to the 118 Freeway supports connectivity to neighboring communities, regional business districts, and transportation corridors. The combination of multiple residential units, private living environments, and freeway accessibility creates a multifamily investment opportunity within an established Southern California housing market.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,799,000 | Apartment Style | Garden |
| Price Per Unit | $699,750 | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.35 AC |
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 5,300 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1974 |
| Zoning | LARE11 - Residential Estate | ||
| Price | $2,799,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $699,750 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.35 AC |
| Building Size | 5,300 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1974 |
| Zoning | LARE11 - Residential Estate |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 4 | - | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2727-008-002 | Improvements Assessment | $275,400 |
| Land Assessment | $642,600 | Total Assessment | $918,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2727-008-002
Land Assessment
$642,600
Improvements Assessment
$275,400
Total Assessment
$918,000
1 of 62
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1



