Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2237 Powell St
San Francisco, CA 94133

Building Size
4,288 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1906
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.64
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
C2
Frontage
- 36’ on Powell Street
- 69’ on Powell St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0041-002 | Improvements Assessment | $763,432 |
| Land Assessment | $1,781,343 | Total Assessment | $2,544,775 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0041-002
Land Assessment
$1,781,343
Improvements Assessment
$763,432
Total Assessment
$2,544,775
Listing ID: 22421775
Date on Market: 3/8/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 2237 Powell St, San Francisco, CA 94133
The Fisherman's Wharf Retail Property at 2237 Powell St, San Francisco, CA 94133 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS