Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
228 N Sunset Ave
City of Industry, CA 91744
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- West City of Industry Location
- 16' Clear Height
- Private Rear Yard, Fenced Possible
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1967 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.91/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.45 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,450 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M1 - Limited Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.45 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,450 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1967 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.91/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | M1 - Limited Industrial |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Fenced Lot
- Skylights
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8208-006-032 | Improvements Assessment | $477,942 |
| Land Assessment | $553,254 | Total Assessment | $1,031,196 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8208-006-032
Land Assessment
$553,254
Improvements Assessment
$477,942
Total Assessment
$1,031,196
Listing ID: 35082277
Date on Market: 3/10/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 228 N Sunset Ave, City of Industry, CA 91744
The Industrial Property at 228 N Sunset Ave, City of Industry, CA 91744 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS