Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
23 Wade Hampton Blvd
Greenville, SC 29609
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Free Standing Office Opportunity
- Adjacent to NorthPointe Development
- Two (2) Points of Access off Wade Hampton Blvd and East Earl Street
- Single Floor Level
- Contains Six (6) Spacious Offices, Reception Area, Large Conference Room, Break Area, Storage Room, and Large Open Filing Area
- Interior in Great Condition
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,750 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1978
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,750 SF
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
O-D - Office District
Parking
10 Spaces (3.55 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0035.00-06-021.00 | Improvements Assessment | $32,370 |
| Land Assessment | $10,350 | Total Assessment | $42,720 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0035.00-06-021.00
Land Assessment
$10,350
Improvements Assessment
$32,370
Total Assessment
$42,720
Listing ID: 26038867
Date on Market: 6/28/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 23 Wade Hampton Blvd, Greenville, SC 29609
The North Main Area Office Property at 23 Wade Hampton Blvd, Greenville, SC 29609 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS