Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

2319 N 400 W
Provo, UT 84604
Retail Investment Sale · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 3,980 SF
  • Two Tenant Retail Building
  • Adjacent to Over 400 New Class A Rental Units
  • NNN Investment Property
  • 100% Occupied
  • Located Between BYU & UVU (~84,000 Students)

Executive Summary

Anderson CRG is pleased to present the exclusive listing of a 100% occupied, two-tenant NNN retail building located at 2319 N 400 W in Provo, UT. This turnkey investment opportunity offers investors immediate, passive income with minimal management responsibilities, as tenants are responsible for taxes, insurance, and maintenance under the triple-net lease structures.
The property is tenanted by two established, consumer-proven food and beverage concepts — Parlor Doughnuts, a fast-growing specialty craft doughnut and coffee brand with a rapidly expanding national presence, and MOOYAH Burgers, Fries & Shakes, a well-recognized fast-casual burger chain with a loyal following and proven track record across hundreds of locations nationwide. Together, the two tenants generate consistent daily traffic and complementary daypart coverage, from morning doughnut runs to lunch and dinner burgers, strengthening the overall performance of the River's Edge on University shopping center.
Provo benefits from exceptional demographics, driven by the presence of Brigham Young University and Utah Valley University, and one of the fastest-growing populations in the United States. The subject property's position along the University Parkway corridor offers convenient access for the surrounding residential base and commuter traffic alike.
This offering represents a rare opportunity to acquire a stabilized, income-producing retail asset in a high-growth Utah market, backed by two recognized tenants under landlord-favorable, passive NNN lease structures.
Inquire for additional details. Tenant info and rent roll included on the offering memorandum (OM).

Building Size
3,980 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2025
Price
$3,088,451
Price Per SF
$775.99
Cap Rate
5.75%
NOI
$177,586
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.68 AC
Zoning
SC3 - Regional Shopping Center
Frontage
155’ on West 2230 North

Parcel Number
51-733-0008
Land Assessment
$895,400
Improvements Assessment
$139,400
Total Assessment
$1,034,800
  • Listing ID: 40586478

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2319 N 400 W, Provo, UT 84604