Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
428 W 2310 N
Provo, UT 84604
Retail Investment Sale · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 4,737 SF
- Three Tenant Retail Building
- Adjacent to Over 400 New Class A Rental Units
- NNN Investment Property
- 100% Occupied
- Located Between BYU & UVU (~84,000 Students)
Executive Summary
Anderson CRG is pleased to present the exclusive listing of a 100% occupied, three-tenant NNN retail building located at 428 W 2310 N in Provo, UT. Situated within the River's Edge on University shopping center, this turnkey investment opportunity offers investors immediate, passive income with minimal management responsibilities, as tenants are responsible for taxes, insurance, and maintenance under triple-net lease structures.
The property features a diverse and complementary mix of local and emerging concept tenants — Mountain West Pilates, a fitness and wellness operator catering to Provo's health-conscious and predominantly young demographic; Crispy Cones, a fast-growing specialty dessert concept drawing consistent foot traffic with its unique, on-trend offering; and Mr. Dumpling, a popular Asian fast-casual dining destination with a dedicated local following. The three-tenant configuration diversifies income across use types — fitness, dessert, and dining — reducing single-tenant dependency while serving broad consumer demand throughout the day.
River's Edge on University benefits from excellent access and visibility from University Parkway, with proximity to a dense surrounding residential and commercial base that drives reliable consumer traffic to the center.
This offering represents an attractive opportunity to acquire a fully stabilized, multi-tenant NNN retail asset in one of Utah County's most sought-after retail nodes, with a well-diversified tenant mix and passive income from day one.
Inquire for more info. Tenant info and rent roll included in offering memorandum (OM).
Building Size
4,737 SF
Year Built
2023
Price
$3,481,676
Price Per SF
$735.00
Cap Rate
5.75%
NOI
$200,196
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.76 AC
Zoning
SC3 - Regional Shopping Center - https://provo.municipal.codes/Code/14.20
Frontage
145’ on 2310 N
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-733-0011 | Improvements Assessment | $825,700 |
| Land Assessment | $965,600 | Total Assessment | $1,791,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
51-733-0011
Land Assessment
$965,600
Improvements Assessment
$825,700
Total Assessment
$1,791,300
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map