Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Freestanding 29,921 SF Industrial Building Available for Sale. Building has been vacated after the existing company was acquired and consolidated with the existing company under one roof. 257 Ormond Street features heavy 3-Phase, 480 volt power. The entire building is heated and portions of the manufacturing area are air conditioned. Varying ceiling heights in the building range from 12 to 17 feet. 4 truck docks and 1 grade level door for shipping and receiving. Air compressor with air lines existing in the building. Fully sprinklered. Parking available in adjacent surface level spaces in a fenced lot.
257 Ormond Street is located in downtown Rochester, just off the Inner Loop, making the location very central and providing good access to Great Rochester's expressway system.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,650,000 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Price Per SF | $55.15 | Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2008 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 2.17/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Building Class | B | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Lot Size | 0.58 AC | Cross Streets | Central Ave. |
| Rentable Building Area | 29,921 SF | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | M-1 Industrial - M-1 Industrial | ||
| Price | $1,650,000 |
| Price Per SF | $55.15 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.58 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 29,921 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2008 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.17/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Cross Streets | Central Ave. |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | M-1 Industrial - M-1 Industrial |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $972,600 | |
| Land Assessment | $47,900 | Total Assessment | $1,020,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$47,900
Improvements Assessment
$972,600
Total Assessment
$1,020,500
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
235-257 Ormond St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.