Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

We are offering for sale office spaces ideally located near the Part-Dieu train station in Lyon's 6th district. This property has undergone a quality renovation, benefiting from an excellent location and great visibility. The building is very well-maintained and has undergone a beautiful restructuring. Discover all our listings on our website www.sldi-immobilier.com. Renovated premises (flooring, walls, suspended ceilings, electrical systems), Vegetated patio covered by a glass roof, Exterior joinery: aluminum, original double glazing, LED lighting, Two-pipe collective heating/cooling system connected to the urban network with substations on each floor, Flooring: carpet, Two elevator banks per hallway serving six floors, Four levels of underground parking, Security: intercom, access control via badge reader, Parking ratio: 1/50 m². Ground floor area: 248 m². Location/Transportation: Metro Brotteaux (Line E), Tram Collège Bellecombe (Tramways), SNCF Lyon-Part-Dieu (Train station). Archive/Storage & Parking Areas: Level R-4: 59.50 m² and 18 parking spaces. Level R-3: 58.60 m² and 30 parking spaces. Level R-2: 22.60 m² and 29 parking spaces. Level R-1: 144 m² and 20 parking spaces. Parking priced at €30,000 excluding taxes and fees. Special sale conditions: Archive/Storage & Parking Areas: Level R-4: 59.50 m² and 18 parking spaces. Level R-3: 58.60 m² and 30 parking spaces. Level R-2: 22.60 m² and 29 parking spaces. Level R-1: 144 m² and 20 parking spaces. Parking priced at €30,000 excluding taxes and fees. Includes archives with a total area of 117 m².

Attachments

honoraires.PDF

12 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 351
  • 1,614 SF
  • Office
  • $965,361 ($598.12/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 3
  • Unit 352
  • 3,056 SF
  • Office
  • $1,821,681 ($596.10/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 5
  • -
  • 1,453 SF
  • Office
  • $867,863 ($597.29/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,582 SF
  • Office
  • $942,912 ($596.03/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,625 SF
  • Office
  • $970,494 ($597.23/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,249 SF
  • Office
  • $1,341,885 ($596.66/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,669 SF
  • Retail
  • $1,587,555 ($594.81/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,830 SF
  • Office
  • $1,690,186 ($597.24/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,970 SF
  • Office
  • $1,773,570 ($597.16/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,616 SF
  • Office
  • $2,156,508 ($596.38/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,284 SF
  • Office
  • $2,552,919 ($595.92/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,660 SF
  • Office
  • $2,777,421 ($596.01/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 351 1,614 SF Office $965,361 ($598.12/SF) -
Unit 352 3,056 SF Office $1,821,681 ($596.10/SF) -
- 1,453 SF Office $867,863 ($597.29/SF) -
- 1,582 SF Office $942,912 ($596.03/SF) -
- 1,625 SF Office $970,494 ($597.23/SF) -
- 2,249 SF Office $1,341,885 ($596.66/SF) -
- 2,669 SF Retail $1,587,555 ($594.81/SF) -
- 2,830 SF Office $1,690,186 ($597.24/SF) -
- 2,970 SF Office $1,773,570 ($597.16/SF) -
- 3,616 SF Office $2,156,508 ($596.38/SF) -
- 4,284 SF Office $2,552,919 ($595.92/SF) -
- 4,660 SF Office $2,777,421 ($596.01/SF) -

Unit 351

Unit Size
1,614 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$965,361 ($598.12/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 352

Unit Size
3,056 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,821,681 ($596.10/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,453 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$867,863 ($597.29/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,582 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$942,912 ($596.03/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,625 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$970,494 ($597.23/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,249 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,341,885 ($596.66/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,669 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$1,587,555 ($594.81/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,830 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,690,186 ($597.24/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,970 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,773,570 ($597.16/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,616 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,156,508 ($596.38/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,284 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,552,919 ($595.92/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,660 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,777,421 ($596.01/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 351

Unit Size 1,614 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $965,361 ($598.12/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 3

Unit 352

Unit Size 3,056 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,821,681 ($596.10/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 5

-

Unit Size 1,453 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $867,863 ($597.29/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,582 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $942,912 ($596.03/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,625 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $970,494 ($597.23/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,249 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,341,885 ($596.66/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,669 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $1,587,555 ($594.81/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,830 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,690,186 ($597.24/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,970 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,773,570 ($597.16/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,616 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,156,508 ($596.38/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,284 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,552,919 ($595.92/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,660 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,777,421 ($596.01/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 32,615 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class B
Floors 9
Typical Floor Size 26,964 SF
Year Built 1993
Lot Size 0.57 AC
Parking Ratio 0.08/1,000 SF

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40270952

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 235 Cours Lafayette, 69006 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
5 Aile C352 Bureaux 284 Immédiate 5 500 m² HD 41,6 m²/an HT Aile C352
5 Aile D354 Bureaux 263 Immédiate 5 510,46 m² HD 41,6 m²/an HT Aile D354
5 Aile C351 Bureaux 150 Immédiate 5 518,33 m² HD 41,6 m²/an HT Aile C351
5 Aile D 353 Bureaux 147 Immédiate 5 500 m² HD 41,6 m²/an HT Aile D 353