Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ste Lot 3
  • 13,423 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $159,974 /YR HT-HC $13,331 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $10,349 /YR $862.45 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $10,180 /YR $848.35 /MO
  • Ste Lot 4
  • 18,826 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $224,374 /YR HT-HC $18,698 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $14,516 /YR $1,210 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $14,278 /YR $1,190 /MO
  • Ste Lot 6
  • 13,972 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $166,516 /YR HT-HC $13,876 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $10,773 /YR $897.72 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $10,597 /YR $883.04 /MO
  • Ste Lot 7
  • 18,729 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $223,219 /YR HT-HC $18,602 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $14,441 /YR $1,203 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $14,205 /YR $1,184 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste Lot 3 13,423 SF 3/6/9 $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $159,974 /YR HT-HC $13,331 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste Lot 4 18,826 SF 3/6/9 $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $224,374 /YR HT-HC $18,698 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste Lot 6 13,972 SF 3/6/9 $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $166,516 /YR HT-HC $13,876 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste Lot 7 18,729 SF 3/6/9 $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $223,219 /YR HT-HC $18,602 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ste Lot 3

Size
13,423 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $159,974 /YR HT-HC $13,331 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Lot 4

Size
18,826 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $224,374 /YR HT-HC $18,698 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Lot 6

Size
13,972 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $166,516 /YR HT-HC $13,876 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Lot 7

Size
18,729 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $223,219 /YR HT-HC $18,602 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Lot 3

Size 13,423 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $10,349 /YR $862.45 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $10,180 /YR $848.35 /MO

Ste Lot 4

Size 18,826 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $14,516 /YR $1,210 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $14,278 /YR $1,190 /MO

Ste Lot 6

Size 13,972 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $10,773 /YR $897.72 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $10,597 /YR $883.04 /MO

Ste Lot 7

Size 18,729 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $14,441 /YR $1,203 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $14,205 /YR $1,184 /MO

Property Overview

We offer several warehouses for rent in the heart of the ZI Sud Est in Corbas, located in the Lyon region. All units are equipped with multiple loading docks, making them ideal for courier and logistics activities. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Features: - Dock access - Heavy vehicle access - Maneuvering area - Partially partitioned offices - Reversible air conditioning - EDF Yellow Tariff - Double-skin cladding facade - City gas - Individual gas heating - Mezzanine - Outdoor parking - Perimeter baseboards - Dock leveler doors: 17 - Private restrooms - Secured and enclosed site - Skylight - Ceiling height: - Lots 3 and 4: 7 m - Lot 6: 4 m - Lot 7: 8 m

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
64,949 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39975557

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 24 Avenue Du 24 Août 1944, 69960 Corbas

LotSurface entrepôtSurface bureauxSurface mezzanine stockageSurface totaleNb portes à quaiNb portes de plain-piedParking VL