Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Avenue Des Frères Montgolfier 12,378 SF of Industrial Space Available in 69680 Chassieu

Some information has been automatically translated.
Features
Clear Height
24’7”
Drive In Bays
4
Exterior Dock Doors
20
Cross Docks
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
29
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
-
Rental Charges: $0.84 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $10,390 /YR $865.80 /MO
-
Property Tax: $0.64 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $7,892 /YR $657.67 /MO
- 4 Loading Docks
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 12,378 SF | 3/6/9 | $6.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $78,544 /YR HT-HC $6,545 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 12,378 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $6.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $78,544 /YR HT-HC $6,545 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 12,378 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$6.35 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 4 Loading Docks
- Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
Property Overview
AKTIV Real Estate presents this warehouse ideally located in Chassieu, in close proximity to the Eastern Ring Road. 950 m² of warehouse space and 200 m² of office space on the upper floor. 4 dock doors and 1 ground-level door. A must-see property.
Distribution Facility Facts
Building Size
89,384 SF
Lot Size
3.18 AC
Year Built
1980
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
1 1
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Avenue Des Frères Montgolfier
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.