Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
240 3rd Ave
Venice, CA 90291
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Desirable unit mix, consisting of (4) 1 Bed/1 Bath units and (4) Studios, with one unit delivered vacant
- Conveniently located in Venice, in proximity to major metropolitan amenities as well as trendy restaurants and coffee shops
- With ADU development potential, the site provides valuable upside for future expansion (Buyer to Verify)
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 3,288 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 12% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1956 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.43/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC | ||
| Zoning | LARD1.5 | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 3,288 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 12% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1956 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.43/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4286-001-014 | Improvements Assessment | $689,785 |
| Land Assessment | $2,069,355 | Total Assessment | $2,759,140 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4286-001-014
Land Assessment
$2,069,355
Improvements Assessment
$689,785
Total Assessment
$2,759,140
Listing ID: 39052836
Date on Market: 1/12/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 240 3rd Ave, Venice, CA 90291
The Multifamily Property at 240 3rd Ave, Venice, CA 90291 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Beverly Grove Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Santa Monica Apartment Buildings
- Hancock Park Apartment Buildings
- Ocean Park Apartment Buildings
- Sunset Park Apartment Buildings